Adjectives.

A. Strong Declension, used of Adjectives, both positive and superlative, when indefinite.

 Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.
Sing.Nom.ung-rungung-tfagrfögrfagr-thá-rhá-tt
Gen.ung-sung-rarung-sfagr-sfagr-arfagr-shá-shá-rrarhá-s
Dat.ung-umung-riung-ufögr-umfagr-ifögr-uhá-umhá-rrihá-u
Acc.ung-anung-aung-tfagr-anfagr-afagr-thá-vanhá-vahá-tt
Plur.Nom.ung-irung-arungfagr-irfagr-arfögrhá-virhá-var
Gen.ung-ra in all gendersfagr-a in all gendershá-rra in all genders
Dat.ung-um in all gendersfögr-um in all gendershá-um in all genders
Acc.ung-aung-arungfagr-afagr-arfögrhá-vahá-var
 
 The Article.Participial Adjectives in -inn.
 Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.
Sing.Nom.ný-rný-tthin-nhinhi-tkomin-nkominkomi-t
Gen.ný-sný-rrarný-shin-shin-narhin-skomin-skomin-narkomin-s
Dat.ný-jumný-rriný-juhin-umhin-nihin-ukomin-umkomin-nikomn-u
Acc.ný-janný-janý-tthin-nhin-ahi-tkomin-nkomn-akomi-t
Plur.Nom.ný-irný-jarhin-irhin-arhinkomn-irkomn-arkomin
Gen.ný-rra in all gendershin-na in all genderskomin-na in all genders
Dat.ný-jum in all gendershin-um in all genderskomn-um in all genders
Acc.ný-janý-jarhin-ahin-arhinkomn-akomn-arkomin

B. Weak Declension, used of Adjectives, both posit. and superl., when def.; and general in compar. and part. act. sing.

Positive (definite).Comparative (def. and indef.).Superlative (definite).
 Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.
Sing.Nom.ung-iung-aung-ayng-riyng-riyng-rayng-stiyng-stayng-sta
Gen.ung-aung-uung-ayng-rayng-riyng-rayng-stayng-stuyng-sta
Dat.
Acc.
Plur.Nom.ung-u in all gendersyng-ri in all gendersyng-stu in all genders
Gen.
Acc.
Dat.ung-um in all gendersyng-rum in all gendersyng-stum in all genders

C. Indeclinable Adjectives in -a and -i.

D. The Article Suffixed To Nouns.

 Masc.Fem.Neut.Masc.Fem.Neut.
Sing.Nom.heimr-inntíð-inskip-ittími-nntunga-nelli-nauga-t
Gen.heims-instíðar-innarskips-instíma-nstungu-nnarelli-nnarauga-ns
Dat.heimi-numtíð-inniskipi-nutíma-numtungu-nnielli-nniauga-nu
Acc.heim-inntíð-inaskip-ittíma-natungu-naelli-naauga-t
Plur.Nom.heimar-nirtíðir-narskip-intímar-nirtungur-nar augu-n
Gen.heima-nnatíða-nnaskipa-nnatíma-nnatungna-naraugna-nna
Dat.heimu-numtíðu-numskipu-numtímu-numtungna-nnaaugu-num
Acc.heima-natíðir-narskip-intíma-natungur-naraubu-n
По всем вопросам пишите в раздел форума Valhalla: Эпоха викингов